Friday, December 26, 2008

Jakarta trip

And so, lately my family & i went to JAKARTA INDONESIA for a vacation. its a 5 days trip. to the heart of jakarta & another place called bandung. for part 1, i'll talk about jakarta seaworld. its kinda crappy as u go into the seaworld.




well, i must say, its quite impressive to be able to see aquatic & marine life being preserve here. as we all know, jakarta is the top 10 most polluted cities in the world. there are many fishes that i manage to snap a picture of them. such as the:-






the shark



the piranha





A giant fish with misai





a jumbled up aquarium with all kinds of fishes(many indon people)




Inside seaworld its pretty big but crappy. How do i define the word crappy? watch this:-


can u see what my sis is looking at? no guns allowed in the seaworld dome? NO GUNS?! eh, hello!!!! its like a total common sense that u cannot bring guns into public area "including if u r going to 7eleven just to buy some drink while holding a handgun!!!!", what again inside the seaworld?! god, indonesian people must be vey St*P#Ks.

Dispite the stupidity of the sign, i manage to find soemthing to be amused

such as this 1, the describtion says that this is a dugong. but with my point of view, what i can only see is this.



LAme~




its alright actually cox suddenly i saw this, they even manage to preserve some dead fish. @@!

a preserve shark


A weird armored like fish


an overly bloated fish


a dead fish with a bikin panas face


Last but not least, a IKAN MASIN.


For those muslim who wanna swim along but cant get the correct pattern of swimsuit which will ended up exposing your body parts which is haram, fear no more. because apparently, now there is existed new types of swimsuit for muslims people XD




PS: if any1 of u feel offended by any mean in this post, do so tell me. i will remove it. Cheers~


















7 comments:

Pheobe said...

lol.. this is really a nice post.. haha.. go go...

btw.. i just went to my 1st interview.. creepy.. ~.~

kanekam said...

wow,syok worr,go jakarta vacation,nice trip??


kam

Crazygtown31 said...

haha, found your little hideout~

the preserved fish or ikan masin is kinda scary to me, i dunno why.

Sakuya-Chan a.k.a Ceres said...

muslim swimsuit..... ok ..... this.... is.... CHONG.... O.O

Miki said...

Indonesia la... what u expect... most ppl might actually have guns la...

the preserved shark damn kesian... wanna preserve also fin missing already...

liddat also wanna harvest... adui...

Chantelle said...

WHat kind of fish is the weird armord fish????

Unknown said...

真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
酒色網
一一成人電影網
青色波波首頁
成人人妻小說
有色成人網
成人黃色三級片電影
色妹妹電影院
色姐姐綜合網
歐美成人影院
色小姐成人影院
色人間成人影院
淫色閣成人影院快播
成人255影院
AV王國影院
77av影院網
我的成人影院
八國聯軍成人影院
台灣18成人影院
色姐姐愛色網
色姐妹綜合網
去擼吧成人社區
亞洲成人情色綜合在線
深愛激情網
成人超碰偷拍視頻
成人色娛樂網站
MMxxx成人影院
快播36情色資源
live 173免費視訊
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
0401影音視訊聊天室
ut視訊 網際空間聊天
裸聊直播間
裸聊直播間
小可愛視訊聊天室
裸體視頻聊天網
9158美女視頻聊天
9158美女視頻聊天
173免費視訊美女
173免費視訊美女
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
視頻聊天網
視頻聊天網
視頻交友
視頻交友
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
真愛旅舍視頻聊天室
金瓶梅影音視訊聊天室